AlterNation - music magazine about Electro, Industrial, EBM, Gothic, Darkwave and more
Castle Party - full line-up and information about club events
Files catalogue:

Galleries:

Last topics on forum:

Archive:

Not so much time left before Castle Party. To make it more exciting the festival has published the whole line-up and information about club events. This edition seems to be extremely promising but see yourselves:

26.07 - THURSDAY

HACJENDA
19:00 - 19:45 - HUMAN STEEL (pl) (EBM-Industrial)
20:00 - 20:45 - BLACK TOWER (pl) (Electro-Industrial)
21:00 - 21:45 - GUILT TRIP (swe) (Electro-Industrial)
22:00 - 22:45 - SYNCHROPATH (pl) ((Electro-Industrial Rock/Metal)
23:00 - 24:00 - DIGITAL ANGEL (pl) (Electro-Gothic Rock)
24:00 - 04:00 - Einar / Qbz (pl) - Gothic, Electro, Industrial, Alternative (monoLight, Synchropath, MordFabrik, Nosferatu)

SORENTO
Ghouls Night Out!*
22:00 - 00:00 DJane Nethevere (Return To The Batcave) (PL) (gothic-rock, darkwave, deathrock)
00:00 - 02:00 DJ Dmitry Flo (Doppelganger) (Moscow, RU) (old school goth, deathrock, new wave)
02:00 - 04:00 DJ Nephilim (Sanctuary.cz) (Prague, CZ) (gothic-rock, deathrock, 80')

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH
20:00-22:00 - dj Si.D. (TekBolUnion Sound System, pl) - dark psy
22:00-00:00 - Dobermann (Alternation.pl) - psy trance, electro-industrial
00:00-02:00 - Leszek Rakowski (pl) - hits from Castle Party channel on Open FM
02:00-04:00 - Ivan Muñoz (Vigilante, cl) - dark electro, industrial metal, ebm, synth pop
04:00-06:00 - dj Mirage (Electro Prague Festival, cz) - synth pop, ebm, dark electro

27.07 - FRIDAY


SQUARE
14:00 Theater TERMINUS A QUO

CASTLE
15:00 H.EXE (pl)
16:00 VIGILANTE (cl)
17:00 DESDEMONA (pl)
18:10 DIGITAL FACTOR (de)
19:20 ARTROSIS (pl)
20:45 LEÆTHER STRIP (dk)
22:15 ORDO ROSARIUS EQUILIBRIO (se)
23:50 CLOSTERKELLER (pl)

HACJENDA
22:00 - 23:30 - dj Rex Rotten (PL) - Dark/Harsh Electro, Noise, Industrial (H.EXE, Inside:Bunker)
23:30 - 01:00 - dj Serafin (PL) - Synth Pop, Dark Electro, EBM (SDGE Team)
01:00 - 02:30 - dj Rafaelo (PL) - Gothic, Dark Wave, Dark Electro (SDGE Team)
02:30 - 04:00 - dj ManieK (PL) - Dark/Harsh Electro, Electro-Industrial (More Than A Party)

SORENTO
Psytrance Night

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH
20:00-20:40 - T44 (ua) - live act
20:45-23:30 - dj Kelle (Nostromo, de) - ebm, tbm, hellelectro, electro-industrial
23:30-02:00 - dj Dmitry Flo (DoppelgängeR, ru) - gothic rock, deathrock, new-wave, post punk
02:00-04:00 - dj Black Ossian (DarkItalia.it) - dark wave, post punk, batcave, punk 70, italian wave
04:00-06:00 - dj H_12 (+TOG, hrv, Blindead, pl) - synth pop, electro, industrial

28.07- SATURDAY

CASTLE
15:00 DEPRESSIVE DISORDER (cz)
16:00 AMBASSADOR21 (by)
17:00 BLOODY DEAD AND SEXY (de)
18:10 THE CUTS (pl)
19:20 SPIRITUAL FRONT (it)
20:45 PINK TURNS BLUE (de)
22:15 HOCICO (mx)
23:50 ALIEN SEX FIEND (gb)

HACJENDA
22:00 - 23:30 - dj EKD (PL/IRL) - EBM, Electro, Dark Wave (Mindmachine Crew)
23:30 - 01:00 - dj MasLo (PL/IRL) - EBM, Aggrotech, Electro-Industrial (Mindmachine Crew, Dominion Dublin)
01:00 - 02:30 - DeV_ (PL) - Alternative, Synth-Future Pop, Industrial Rock (RSM, Toxik Twinz, Digital Sin Team, DNN Squad)
02:30 - 04:00 - dj Bonus (PL) - EBM, Electro-Industrial, Dark/Harsh Electro (Unholy Grace)

SORENTO
Oh! Eighties Dance Night!*
22:00 - 00:00 DJ Minimalgoth (Memories Unchained) (Berlin, DE) (minimal-wave, synth-wave, 80')
00:00 - 02:00 DJ Bigo (Deaf Blind Dumb / Schockkultur) (Halle / Leipzig, DE) (goth-rock, post-punk, (c)old & new Wave, minimal-synths)
02:00 - 04:00 DJ Mss (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (post-punk, deathrock, synth-punk)

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH
20:00-21:00 - ŚMIAŁEK (pl) - live
21:30-22:45 - ORDO ROSARIUS EQUILIBRIO (se) - acoustic show
22:55-01:30 - MrEmpath (Vampiriada, pl) - dark wave, dark/harsh electro
01:30-04:00 - dj Attack (Alternation.pl) - dark electro, ebm, future pop, martial industrial
04:00-06:00 - dj Ozz & dj Bagiennik (Coma Black Collective, pl) - dark electro, alternative, synth & future pop, apocalyptic sounds

29.07- SUNDAY

CASTLE
14:30 COLD IN MAY (by)
15:30 AT THE LAKE (pl)
16:30 DEVILISH IMPRESSION (pl)
17:40 ŚMIAŁEK (pl)
18:50 DEATHCAMP PROJECT (pl)
20:15 MERCIFUL NUNS (de)
21:45 BLUTENGEL (de)
23:20 COMBICHRIST (no/us)

HACJENDA
22:00 - 23:30 - dj Faust (PL) - Terror-EBM, Electro-Industrial, Dark/Harsh Electro (Fallen Angels Party)
23:30 - 01:00 - dj Maniac (PL) - EBM, Synth, Electro (Wave Messenger)
01:00 - 02:30 - Endżi (PL) - Dark Wave, Synth-Future Pop (Vampiriada, Electrotherapy Team)
02:30 - 04:00 - dj Gothzilla (PL) - Gothic Rock, Dark Wave (Vampiriada)

SORENTO
Return To The Batcave Night!*
22:00 - 00:00 DJane Skellie Katze (Fresh From The Grave) (BE) (deathrock, batcave, post-punk, minimal, synth, coldwave, no wave)
00:00 - 02:00 DJane Novelty (Return To The Batcave) (PL) (post-punk, coldwave, 80')
02:00 - 04:00 DJ Woodraf (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (goth-punk, batcave, coldwave, 80')

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH
20:00-20:40 - DEFACEMENT (pl) - live act
20:55-21:45 - WIELORYB (pl) - live act
22:00-23:00 - JOB KARMA (pl) - live act
23:10-01:30 - dj NachtStalker Kaneda (Night of the Dancing Dead, pl) - tribal industrial, dubstep, 80s, goth rock, dark wave
01:30-04:00 - dj Pherro (69 Fetish For Fun, Hysteria, After All, br) - synth, future & electro pop
04:00-06:00 - dj Simpson (Dekompresja, pl) - synth & future pop, dark electro

* All events at the Sorento club organized by batcave.pl
Author: Dobermann
Translator: morrigan
Source: www.castleparty.com / 2012-07-15 / Events


Newest comments: