AlterNation - music magazine about Electro, Industrial, EBM, Gothic, Darkwave and more
Castle Party 2014 full programme!
Files catalogue:

Galleries:

Last topics on forum:

Gladly we present full programme of this year's edition of Castle Party!


Thursday; 17 July:

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH:


17:35 - Lily of the Valley
18:30 - Phosgene Girls
19:25 - Splendor
20:20 - Gorthaur
21:35 - Lacrima
22:50 - Golden Apes

24.00 - ManieK & dMarek (More Than A Party Jelenia Góra) - (ebm, industrial, dark-harsh electro, dark wave, synth-future pop)
04:00 - 05:00 - Mirage (cz) – (synth-pop, ebm, gothic)

SORENTO:

Ghouls Night Out!

21:00 - DJ Samgarr (Batsave / Sanctuary.cz) (CZ) (deathrock, classic gothic, post-punk)
23:00 - DJ Mike (Weird Science) (DE)
01:00 - DJ M (ShockWave Party / Trashique) (Leipzig / DE) (minimal, wave, 80's trash batcave)
03:00 - 05:00 - DJ Eurydice (Classic Goth Memories) (Strasbourg / FR) (batcave, deathrock, gothic rock, new wave, heavenly voices)

HACJENDA

20:00 - Styxu von Harsh (Synthetic Madness) (ebm, techno, dark electro, electro house)
22:00 - DEV_ (RSM, Toxik Twinz) (alternative, synth-futurepop, industrial rock)
24:00 - Kchild (Toxik Twinz) (dark electro, industrial metal, tbm, aggrotech)
02:00 - blackfairy (Synthetic Madness) (dark electro, futurepop, electro-industrial, powernoise)
03:00 - 05:00 - Sychy (RSM) (harsh ebm, tbm, dubstep's mashups)

Friday; 18 July:

CASTLE BOLKOW:


15:00 - Alles
16:00 - Theodor Bastard
17:00 - Ulterior
18:10 - She Past Away
19:25 - Grendel
21:00 - The Klinik
22:45 - Moonspell

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH:

15:35 - Scylla
16:30 - Vedonist
17:25 - Tenebris
18:30 - Pandemonium
19:35 - Hazael
20:40 - Christ Agony

22:00 - Halotan Zone
23:30 - Serafin (SDGE Team) - (synth-pop, dark electro, ebm) 
01:00 - Rafaelo (SDGE Team) - (cold wave, dark wave)
02:30 - 05:00 - Sthilmann (Live Act) - (electro, industrial, trance)

SORENTO

Gotham!

21:00 - DJ André Angstpop (Angstpop Party / ShockWave Party) (Berlin / DE) (minimal electronic, coldwave, post-punk, NDW, batcave)
23:00 - DJ The Ringo (ShockWave Party / Vanity Noire) (Leipzig / DE) (minimal, coldwave, 80', synth, undergrouNDW, trashpunk)
01:00 - DJ Nephilim (Sanctuary.cz) (CZ) (gothic-rock, post-punk, deathrock)
03:00 - 05:00 - DJ Void (Deathcamp Project) (PL) (goth rock, deathrock)

HACJENDA

21:00 - Kchild (Toxik Twinz) (dark electro, industrial metal, tbm, aggrotech)
22:00 - RSM live act
23:00 - Styxu von Harsh (Synthetic Madness) (ebm, techno, dark electro, electro house)
24:00 - BlackLabel (D:GEN) (electro-industrial, dark-harsh electro)
02:00 - Sychy (RSM) (harsh ebm, tbm, dubstep's mashups)
03:00 - DEV_ (RSM, Toxik Twinz) (alternative, synth-futurepop, industrial rock)
04:00 - 05:00 - blackfairy (Synthetic Madness) (dark electro, futurepop, electro-industrial, powernoise)

Saturday; 19 July:

CASTLE BOLKOW:


15:00 - This Cold
16:00 - Sui Generis Umbra
17:05 - Desdemona
18:15 - Alcest
19:30 - The 69 Eyes
21:05 - London After Midnight
22:50 - Deine Lakaien

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH:

15:35 - Topielica
16:30 - IdiotHead
17:25 - Red Emprez
18:35 - Thy Disease
19:45 - Blindead

21:00 - Halotan Zone
22:00 - Rex Rotten (H.EXE, Inside:Bunker) - (dark-harsh electro, noise, industrial) 
23:00 - Jakub S. (rhythm'n'industrial, indubstrial wave)
00:30 - Pedro Octahedro (dark industrialized techno / power noize)
02.00 - H_12 (+TOG, Blindead, hrv) - (industrial, electro, synth-pop)
03:30 - 05:00 - Attack (Alternation.pl) - (dark electro, future-pop, ebm, synth)

SORENTO

Ian Said Dance!

21:00 - DJ Marco K. (Ritual) (DE) (post-punk, cold/synthwave, ebm, gothic rock)
23:00 - DJane Kyra (Trip To The Moon / Shelter Club) (IT) (deathrock, post-punk, batcave, minimal, coldwave)
01:00 - DJane Novelty (Return To The Batcave / Ian Said Dance!) (PL) (post-punk, coldwave, 80')
03:00 - 05:00 - DJ Woodraf (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (goth-punk, batcave, coldwave, 80')

HACJENDA

21:00 - SNOWID live act
22:00 - Sychy (RSM) (harsh ebm, tbm, dubstep's mashups)
23:00 - Markko (C-Lekktor) (MX) (dark electro, harsh ebm)
01:00 - Styxu von Harsh (Synthetic Madness) (ebm, techno, dark electro, electro house)
02:00 - DEV_ (RSM, Toxik Twinz) (alternative, synth-futurepop, industrial rock)
03:00 - blackfairy (Synthetic Madness) (dark electro, futurepop, electro-industrial, powernoise)
04:00 - 05:00 - Kchild (Toxik Twinz) (dark electro, industrial metal, tbm, aggrotech)

Sunday; 20 July:

CASTLE BOLKOW:


15:00 - Bart Cathedral
16:00 - Controlled Collapse
17:00 - Obscure Sphinx
18:10 - C – Lekktor
19:25 - Super Girl & Romantic Boys
21:00 - Kapitan Nemo
22:45 - And One

FORMER EVANGELICAL CHURCH:

15:35 - LateXjesus
16:30 - Fuka Lata
17:25 - A7ie
18:30 - Dolls Of Pain
19:40 - Patenbrigade Wolf

21:00 - Halotan Zone
22.00 - Bonus (Unholy Grace / Unholy Posen) - (ebm, electro-industrial, dark-harsh electro)
23:30 - Gothzilla (Vampiriada) - (gothic rock, cold wave, alternative)
02:00 - 04:00 - Endżi (Vampiriada, Electrotherapy team) - (dark wave, dark electro)

SORENTO

Bats Night!

21:00 - DJ Żaba (The Proof) (PL) (zimna fala, old school gothic, darkwave)
23:00 - DJ Mss (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (post-punk, deathrock, synth-punk)
01:00 - DJ Black Ossian (DarkItalia.it) (IT) (darkwave, post-punk, batcave, punk 70', italian wave)
03:00 - 05:00 - DJ Andy Julia (Soror Dolorosa) (FR) (gothic, post-punk, coldwave)

HACJENDA

21:00 - blackfairy (Synthetic Madness) (dark electro, futurepop, electro-industrial, powernoise)
23:00 - Gyom (A7ie) (FR) (old school dark electro)
01:00 - Sychy (RSM) (harsh ebm, tbm, dubstep's mashups)
02:00 - Styxu von Harsh (Synthetic Madness) (ebm, techno, dark electro, electro house)
03:00 - Kchild (Toxik Twinz) (dark electro, industrial metal, tbm, aggrotech)
04:00 - 05:00 - DEV_ (RSM, Toxik Twinz) (alternative, synth-futurepop, industrial rock)
Author: morrigan
Translator: morrigan
Source: Castle Party / 2014-07-09 / Events

Archive:
Pages:
1 2 3 4 5 6



Newest comments: